84
      Tuesday
      100 / 78
      Wednesday
      99 / 78
      Thursday
      99 / 78

      SC Primary: Uncontested race results


      Here is a list of uncontested races in South Carolina.



      U.S. House - District 1


      Bobbie Rose, Dem



      U.S. House - District 1


      Tim Scott (i), GOP



      U.S. House - District 3


      Jeff Duncan (i), GOP



      U.S. House - District 4


      Trey Gowdy (i), GOP



      U.S. House - District 5


      Joyce Knott, Dem



      U.S. House - District 5


      Mick Mulvaney (i), GOP



      U.S. House - District 6


      Jim Clyburn (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 1


      Thomas Alexander (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 2


      Larry Martin (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 7


      Jane Kizer, GOP



      State Senate - District 9


      Danny Verdin (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 10


      Floyd Nicholson (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 11


      Glenn Reese (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 12


      Henri Thompson, Dem



      State Senate - District 13


      Shane Martin (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 14


      Harvey Peeler (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 15


      Wes Hayes (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 16


      Greg Gregory (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 17


      Creighton Coleman (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 17


      Bob Carrison, GOP



      State Senate - District 19


      John Scott (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 20


      John Courson (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 21


      Darrell Jackson (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 22


      Joel Lourie (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 23


      Jake Knotts (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 24


      Tom Young, GOP



      State Senate - District 25


      Shane Massey (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 26


      Nikki Setzler (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 27


      Vincent Sheheen (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 28


      Butch Johnson, Dem



      State Senate - District 28


      Greg Hembree, GOP



      State Senate - District 29


      Gerald Malloy (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 31


      Hugh Leatherman (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 33


      Luke Rankin (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 34


      Raymond Cleary (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 36


      Kevin Johnson, Dem



      State Senate - District 36


      Leon Winn, GOP



      State Senate - District 37


      Larry Grooms (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 39


      John Matthews (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 40


      Brad Hutto (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 41


      Paul Tinkler, Dem



      State Senate - District 41


      Paul Thurmond, GOP



      State Senate - District 42


      Robert Ford (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 43


      Chip Campsen (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 44


      Paul Campbell (i), GOP



      State Senate - District 45


      Clementa Pinckney (i), Dem



      State Senate - District 45


      Leilani Bessinger, GOP



      State Senate - District 46


      Tom Davis (i), GOP



      State House - District 1


      John Hester, Dem



      State House - District 1


      Bill Whitmire (i), GOP



      State House - District 2


      Bill Sandifer (i), GOP



      State House - District 5


      Phil Owens (i), GOP



      State House - District 6


      Brian White (i), GOP



      State House - District 7


      Michael Gambrell (i), GOP



      State House - District 8


      Don Bowen (i), GOP



      State House - District 9


      Anne Thayer (i), GOP



      State House - District 11


      Lee Garrett, Dem



      State House - District 11


      Craig Gagnon, GOP



      State House - District 12


      Anne Parks (i), Dem



      State House - District 13


      Robert Merritt, Dem



      State House - District 14


      Edgar Taylor, Dem



      State House - District 14


      Mike Pitts (i), GOP



      State House - District 16


      Mark Willis (i), GOP



      State House - District 17


      Tom Corbin (i), GOP



      State House - District 18


      Tommy Stringer (i), GOP



      State House - District 19


      Dwight Loftis (i), GOP



      State House - District 20


      Dan Hamilton (i), GOP



      State House - District 21


      Phyllis Henderson (i), GOP



      State House - District 22


      Wendy Nanney (i), GOP



      State House - District 23


      Chandra Dillard (i), Dem



      State House - District 24


      Bruce Bannister (i), GOP



      State House - District 25


      Leola Robinson-Simpson, Dem



      State House - District 27


      Garry Smith (i), GOP



      State House - District 28


      Eric Bedingfield (i), GOP



      State House - District 29


      Dennis Moss (i), GOP



      State House - District 30


      Steve Moss (i), GOP



      State House - District 31


      Harold Mitchell (i), Dem



      State House - District 32


      Derham Cole (i), GOP



      State House - District 33


      Eddie Tallon (i), GOP



      State House - District 34


      Mike Forrester (i), GOP



      State House - District 36


      Rita Allison (i), GOP



      State House - District 38


      N. Douglas Brannon (i), GOP



      State House - District 40


      Walt McLeod (i), Dem



      State House - District 41


      William Gray, GOP



      State House - District 42


      Mike Anthony (i), Dem



      State House - District 42


      Randall English, GOP



      State House - District 43


      Greg Delleney (i), GOP



      State House - District 44


      Mandy Powers Norrell, Dem



      State House - District 44


      Ryan Payne, GOP



      State House - District 45


      Deborah Long (i), GOP



      State House - District 46


      Gary Simrill (i), GOP



      State House - District 47


      Tommy Pope (i), GOP



      State House - District 48


      Ralph Norman (i), GOP



      State House - District 49


      John King (i), Dem



      State House - District 50


      Grady Brown (i), Dem



      State House - District 51


      J. David Weeks (i), Dem



      State House - District 52


      Laurie Slade Funderburk (i), Dem



      State House - District 52


      David Herndon, GOP



      State House - District 53


      Ted Vick (i), Dem



      State House - District 53


      Richie Yow, GOP



      State House - District 54


      Elizabeth Munnerlyn (i), Dem



      State House - District 55


      Jackie Hayes (i), Dem



      State House - District 57


      J. Wayne George, Dem



      State House - District 57


      Eric Fry, GOP



      State House - District 58


      Cedric Spain, Dem



      State House - District 59


      Terry Alexander (i), Dem



      State House - District 60


      Phillip Lowe (i), GOP



      State House - District 61


      Lester Branham (i), Dem



      State House - District 62


      Ronald Reese Page, GOP



      State House - District 63


      Austin Smith, Dem



      State House - District 63


      Kris Crawford (i), GOP



      State House - District 64


      George Gray, GOP



      State House - District 65


      Jay Lucas (i), GOP



      State House - District 66


      Gilda Cobb-Hunter (i), Dem



      State House - District 67


      Murrell Smith (i), GOP



      State House - District 69


      Robert Vanlue, Dem



      State House - District 69


      Rick Quinn (i), GOP



      State House - District 70


      Joe Neal (i), Dem



      State House - District 71


      Nathan Ballentine (i), GOP



      State House - District 72


      James Smith (i), Dem



      State House - District 73


      Chris Hart (i), Dem



      State House - District 74


      J. Todd Rutherford (i), Dem



      State House - District 75


      Joe McCulloch, Dem



      State House - District 76


      Leon Howard (i), Dem



      State House - District 76


      Chuck Hill, GOP



      State House - District 78


      Beth Bernstein, Dem



      State House - District 78


      Joan Brady (i), GOP



      State House - District 79


      Mia Butler Garrick (i), Dem



      State House - District 80


      Jimmy Bales (i), Dem



      State House - District 81


      Don Wells, GOP



      State House - District 82


      Bill Clyburn (i), Dem



      State House - District 83


      Bill Hixon (i), GOP



      State House - District 84


      James Roland Smith (i), GOP



      State House - District 85


      Chip Huggins (i), GOP



      State House - District 86


      Bill Taylor (i), GOP



      State House - District 87


      Todd Atwater (i), GOP



      State House - District 88


      Mac Toole (i), GOP



      State House - District 89


      Kenny Bingham (i), GOP



      State House - District 90


      Bakari Sellers (i), Dem



      State House - District 90


      Dan Lawrence, GOP



      State House - District 91


      Lonnie Hosey (i), Dem



      State House - District 91


      Ben Kinlaw, GOP



      State House - District 92


      Joe Daning (i), GOP



      State House - District 93


      Harry Ott (i), Dem



      State House - District 94


      Jenny Horne (i), GOP



      State House - District 95


      Jerry Govan (i), Dem



      State House - District 96


      Kit Spires (i), GOP



      State House - District 97


      Patsy Knight (i), Dem



      State House - District 98


      Chris Murphy (i), GOP



      State House - District 99


      Jim Merrill (i), GOP



      State House - District 100


      Tonia Aiken-Taylor, Dem



      State House - District 100


      Edward Southard (i), GOP



      State House - District 101


      Ronnie Sabb (i), Dem



      State House - District 102


      Joe Jefferson (i), Dem



      State House - District 102


      Allan Weiss, GOP



      State House - District 103


      Tom Winslow, GOP



      State House - District 104


      Charles Randall, Dem



      State House - District 107


      Alan Clemmons (i), GOP



      State House - District 108


      Jarrod Ownbey, Dem



      State House - District 108


      Stephen Goldfinch, GOP



      State House - District 109


      David Mack (i), Dem



      State House - District 111


      Wendell Gilliard (i), Dem



      State House - District 112


      Mike Sottile (i), GOP



      State House - District 113


      J. Seth Whipper (i), Dem



      State House - District 114


      Bobby Harrell (i), GOP



      State House - District 115


      Peter McCoy (i), GOP



      State House - District 116


      Robert Brown (i), Dem



      State House - District 117


      Bill Crosby (i), GOP



      State House - District 118


      Bill Herbkersman (i), GOP



      State House - District 119


      Leon Stavrinakis (i), Dem



      State House - District 121


      Kenneth Hodges (i), Dem



      State House - District 123


      Andy Patrick (i), GOP



      State House - District 124


      Shannon Erickson (i), GOP


      AP Elections 06-12-2012 19:01


      (Copyright 2012 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER